• Mail Us: ifascon2024@gmail.com
23rd August - Friday - Sanders Hall

08:00am - 09:00am

Session 1: Rising Star Session

09:00am - 10:30am

Session 2: Ankle Trauma & Case Based Discussions

10:30am - 12:00pm

Session 3: Progressive Collapsing Disease of Foot & Case Based Discussions

12:00pm - 01:00pm

Session 4: Oration

02:00pm - 03:00pm

Session 5: Quiz

03:00pm - 04:30pm

Session 6: Master Talks

04:30pm - 05:30pm

Session 7: My daily Challenge

05:30pm - 06:30pm

General Body Meeting of the Indian Foot & Ankle Society

Gala Dinner

23rd August - Friday - Hawkins Hall

07:00am - 08:00am

Breakfast Session - Stump the Masters

08:00am - 09:00am

Session 1: Ilizarov Workshop

09:00am - 10:30am

Session 2: Foot and Ankle Deformity & Case Based Discussion

10:30am - 12:00pm

Session 3: Hind foot Trauma & Case Based Discussion

12:00pm - 01:00pm

ORATIONS - Hall A

02:00pm - 03:00pm

Session 4: POSI Session - Pediatric Flat Foot

03:00pm - 04:30pm

Session 5: Master Talks

04:30pm - 05:30pm

Session 6: ASAMI Session

05:30pm - 06:30pm

General Body Meeting of the Indian Foot & Ankle Society - Hall A

24th August - Saturday - Sanders Hall

07:00am - 08:00am

Breakfast Session - Stump the Masters

08:00am - 09:00am

Session 1: Ram Janam Sulakshna Gold Medal Session

09:00am - 10:30am

Session 2: Mid foot & Case Based Discussion

10:30am - 12:00pm

Session 3: Charcot & Case Based Discussion

12:00pm - 01:00pm

Session 4: MIS Session & Case Based Discussion

02:00pm - 03:00pm

Session 5: Case Based Discussion

03:00pm - 04:30pm

Session 6: Master Talks

04:30pm - 05:30pm

Valedictory

24th August - Saturday - Hawkins Hall

08:00am - 09:00am

Session 1: KP Srivastava Gold Medal

09:00am - 10:30am

Session 2: Arthroscopy & Case Based Discussion

10:30am - 12:00pm

Session 3: Ankle Arthritis & Case Based Discussion

12:00pm - 01:00pm

Session 4: Forefoot Session & Miscellaneous

02:00pm - 03:00pm

Session 5: Case Based Discussion

03:00pm - 04:30pm

Session 6: Master Talks

04:30pm - 05:30pm

Valedictory - Hall A